Austin Ekeler | Washington Commanders

NFL Player
Austin Ekeler
Height5' 10"Weight200 lbsAge31Experience9th Season
4Rushing Attempts
29Rush Yards
0Rushing Touchdowns
7.3YDS/RA
Player Information
PositionRunning Back
Jersey#30
Date of Birth17/5/1995
BirthplaceEaton, CO
CollegeWestern Colorado
Experience9th Season
StatusActive
Fantasy Football
78Position Rank
1742Draft Rank
3.65%Rostered
More Washington Commanders Players
Season, Postseason & Career
| Split | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 4 | 29 | 7.3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Projected | 17 | 123 | 7.3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 47 | 11.0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1085 | 4,794 | 4.4 | 43 | 72 | 481 | 4,299 | 8.9 | 30 | 84 | 24 | 15 |
Rushing by Season
| Season | GP | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | 47 | 260 | 5.5 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | 14 | 106 | 554 | 5.2 | 3 | 41 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 16 | 132 | 557 | 4.2 | 3 | 35 | 32 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | 10 | 116 | 530 | 4.6 | 1 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 206 | 911 | 4.4 | 12 | 28 | 53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 204 | 915 | 4.5 | 13 | 72 | 46 | 3 | 2 |
| 2023 | 14 | 179 | 628 | 3.5 | 5 | 55 | 34 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024 | 12 | 77 | 367 | 4.8 | 4 | 50 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 3.1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 7.3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 118 | 1085 | 4,794 | 4.4 | 43 | 72 | 252 | 10 | 6 |
Receiving by Season
| Season | GP | REC | TGTS | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | 27 | 35 | 279 | 10.3 | 3 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | 14 | 39 | 53 | 404 | 10.4 | 3 | 44 | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | 16 | 92 | 108 | 993 | 10.8 | 8 | 84 | 42 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | 10 | 54 | 65 | 403 | 7.5 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 70 | 94 | 647 | 9.2 | 8 | 40 | 31 | 4 | 3 |
| 2022 | 17 | 107 | 127 | 722 | 6.7 | 5 | 23 | 36 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | 14 | 51 | 74 | 436 | 8.5 | 1 | 39 | 21 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 | 12 | 35 | 41 | 366 | 10.5 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 7.6 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 118 | 481 | 606 | 4,299 | 8.9 | 30 | 84 | 197 | 13 | 9 |
Returning by Season
| Season | GP | ATT | YDS | TD | FC | LNG | ATT | YDS | TD | KRFC | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| Career | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 62 |
Passing by Season
| Season | GP | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2018 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2019 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2020 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2021 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2022 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 95.4 |
| 2023 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 40.1 |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| Career | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
Defense by Season
| Season | GP | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | PD | STF | STFYDS | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 118 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scoring by Season
| Season | GP | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2019 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| 2020 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2021 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124 |
| 2022 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 |
| 2023 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| Career | 118 | 0 | 43 | 30 | 0 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 442 |
Kicking by Season
| Season | GP | FG | FG% | 1-19 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50+ | LNG | XPM | XPA | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 16 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 118 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Game Log
| Game | Result | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | REC | TGTS | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST | FF | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs IND2026 Regular SeasonWeek 4 | L 30-13 | 4 | 29 | 7.3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Washington Commanders





