Angus Bell Rugby Player Profile

Angus Bell Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Angus Bell
Australia logoAustralia#17 · propActive
Height6' 3"Weight275 lbsAge26CountryAustralia
72Stored Appearances
53Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#17
Date of Birth4 October 2000
BirthplaceSydney, Australia
CountryAustralia
Height6' 3"
Weight275 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances72
Starts53
Replacements19
Wins14
Draws2
Losses20
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match161281700
Nations Championship3310200
European Rugby Challenge Cup5300000
United Rugby Championship11800000
The Rugby Championship10530700
British and Irish Lions Tour3010200
Super Rugby Pacific201900000
Rugby World Cup3310200
2020 Tri Nations1001000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026New ZealandL 21–43Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026New ZealandL 19–50Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026South AfricaW 42–38Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026ArgentinaD 28–28Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026ArgentinaW 27–21Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Aug 2026JapanW 56–17Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026JapanW 35–32Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026ItalyW 57–10Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026FranceL 26–42Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026IrelandL 31–33Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
22 May 2026Starter #1European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
15 May 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Mar 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Replacement #17European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Replacement #17European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025FranceL 33–48Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025IrelandL 19–46Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ItalyL 19–26Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025EnglandL 7–25Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event