Ben Donaldson Rugby Player Profile

Ben Donaldson Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Ben Donaldson
Australia logoAustralia#10 · fly-halfActive
Height6' 0"Weight189 lbsAge27CountryAustralia
61Stored Appearances
44Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionfly-half
Jersey#10
Date of Birth4 April 1999
BirthplaceSydney, Australia
CountryAustralia
Height6' 0"
Weight189 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances61
Starts44
Replacements17
Wins13
Draws1
Losses10
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match12491200
Nations Championship2010100
Super Rugby Pacific363500000
British and Irish Lions Tour4110200
The Rugby Championship4110300
Rugby World Cup3310200

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026New ZealandL 19–50Starter #10International Test Match
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026South AfricaW 42–38Starter #10International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026ArgentinaD 28–28Starter #10International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026ArgentinaW 27–21Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Aug 2026JapanW 56–17Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026JapanW 35–32Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026ItalyW 57–10Replacement #22Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026IrelandL 31–33Replacement #22Nations Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Mar 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
27 Feb 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025British and Irish LionsW 22–12Replacement #22British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025British and Irish LionsL 26–29Replacement #23British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025British and Irish LionsL 19–27Replacement #22British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025FijiW 21–18Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
28 Jun 2025Starter #15British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
24 May 2025Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
16 May 2025Replacement #22Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
2 May 2025Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
25 Apr 2025Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event