Damian McKenzie Rugby Player Profile

Damian McKenzie Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Damian McKenzie
New Zealand logoNew Zealand#10 · FullbackActive
Height5' 8"Weight178 lbsAge31CountryNew Zealand
82Stored Appearances
65Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFullback
Jersey#10
Date of Birth20 April 1995
BirthplaceInvercargill, New Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height5' 8"
Weight178 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances82
Starts65
Replacements17
Wins31
Draws0
Losses11
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match2113160500
Nations Championship3330000
Super Rugby Pacific393900000
The Rugby Championship12770500
Rugby World Cup6250100
Super Rugby Aotearoa1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026AustraliaW 43–21Starter #10International Test Match
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026AustraliaW 50–19Starter #10International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026South AfricaL 28–43Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026South AfricaL 24–29Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026South AfricaL 26–33Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Aug 2026South AfricaW 33–16Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026IrelandW 40–21Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026ItalyW 47–17Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026FranceW 34–32Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #10Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025WalesW 52–26Starter #10International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025EnglandL 19–33Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ScotlandW 25–17Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025IrelandW 26–13Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025AustraliaW 28–14Starter #10The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025AustraliaW 33–24Replacement #23The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025South AfricaL 10–43Starter #15The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025South AfricaW 24–17Replacement #23The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025ArgentinaL 23–29Replacement #23The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025ArgentinaW 41–24Replacement #23The Rugby Championship
No recorded event