Fraser McReight Rugby Player Profile

Fraser McReight Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Fraser McReight
Australia logoAustralia#7 · FlankerActive
Height6' 1"Weight238 lbsAge27CountryAustralia
74Stored Appearances
71Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#7
Date of Birth19 February 1999
BirthplaceAustralia
CountryAustralia
Height6' 1"
Weight238 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances74
Starts71
Replacements3
Wins15
Draws1
Losses19
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match1817101700
Nations Championship3210200
Super Rugby Pacific383800000
The Rugby Championship8820600
British and Irish Lions Tour3310200
Rugby World Cup3210200
Super Rugby AU1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026New ZealandL 21–43Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026New ZealandL 19–50Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026South AfricaW 42–38Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026ArgentinaD 28–28Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026ArgentinaW 27–21Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Aug 2026JapanW 56–17Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026JapanW 35–32Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026ItalyW 57–10Replacement #20Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026FranceL 26–42Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026IrelandL 31–33Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
27 Feb 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Feb 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025FranceL 33–48Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025IrelandL 19–46Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ItalyL 19–26Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025EnglandL 7–25Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025New ZealandL 14–28Starter #7The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025New ZealandL 24–33Starter #7The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025ArgentinaL 26–28Starter #7The Rugby Championship
No recorded event