Harry Wilson Rugby Player Profile

Harry Wilson Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Harry Wilson
Australia logoAustralia#8 · back-rowActive
Height6' 5"Weight253 lbsAge26CountryAustralia
68Stored Appearances
67Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionback-row
Jersey#8
Date of Birth22 November 1999
BirthplaceTamworth, Australia
CountryAustralia
Height6' 5"
Weight253 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances68
Starts67
Replacements1
Wins12
Draws2
Losses20
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match161571800
Nations Championship3310200
Super Rugby Pacific333300000
The Rugby Championship111130800
British and Irish Lions Tour3310200
Super Rugby AU1100000
2020 Tri Nations1101000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026New ZealandL 21–43Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026New ZealandL 19–50Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026South AfricaW 42–38Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026ArgentinaD 28–28Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Aug 2026JapanW 56–17Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026JapanW 35–32Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026ItalyW 57–10Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026FranceL 26–42Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026IrelandL 31–33Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
27 Feb 2026Starter #8Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025FranceL 33–48Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025IrelandL 19–46Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ItalyL 19–26Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025EnglandL 7–25Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025JapanW 19–15Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025New ZealandL 14–28Starter #8The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025New ZealandL 24–33Starter #8The Rugby Championship
No recorded event

Player News

Articles