Leicester Fainga'anuku Rugby Player Profile

Leicester Fainga'anuku Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Leicester Fainga'anuku
New Zealand logoNew Zealand#13 · FlankerActive
Height6' 2"Weight240 lbsAge27CountryTonga
68Stored Appearances
59Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#13
Date of Birth11 October 1999
BirthplaceTonga
CountryTonga
Height6' 2"
Weight240 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances68
Starts59
Replacements9
Wins7
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Mitre 10 Cup / NPC7600000
Super Rugby Pacific131000000
International Test Match4230100
The Rugby Championship1110000
French Top 14333100000
European Rugby Champions Cup6500000
Rugby World Cup3330000
Super Rugby Aotearoa1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
3 Oct 2026Starter #7Mitre 10 Cup / NPC
No recorded event
24 Sep 2026Replacement #20Mitre 10 Cup / NPC
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 May 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Starter #7Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #13Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #13Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026Starter #13Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Replacement #22Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #22Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #13Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Replacement #23Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Feb 2026Starter #11Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025WalesW 52–26Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025EnglandL 19–33Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ScotlandW 25–17Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025IrelandW 26–13Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025AustraliaW 28–14Starter #11The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Sep 2025Starter #12Mitre 10 Cup / NPC
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Starter #12Mitre 10 Cup / NPC
No recorded event
30 Aug 2025Starter #13Mitre 10 Cup / NPC
No recorded event
15 Aug 2025Starter #13Mitre 10 Cup / NPC
No recorded event
9 Aug 2025Starter #14Mitre 10 Cup / NPC
No recorded event
21 Jun 2025Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
1 Jun 2025Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event