Matthieu Jalibert Rugby Player Profile

Matthieu Jalibert Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Matthieu Jalibert
France logoFrance#10 · fly-halfActive
Height6' 0"Weight185 lbsAge27
83Stored Appearances
77Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionfly-half
Jersey#10
Date of Birth6 November 1998
Height6' 0"
Weight185 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances83
Starts77
Replacements6
Wins10
Draws1
Losses5
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 14514800000
Nations Championship3320100
European Rugby Champions Cup161500000
Six Nations9851300
International Test Match1010000
Rugby World Cup3320100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
20 Sep 2026Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Sep 2026Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026JapanW 42–15Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026AustraliaW 42–26Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026New ZealandL 32–34Starter #10Nations Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
3 May 2026Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Mar 2026Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026EnglandW 48–46Starter #10Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026ScotlandL 40–50Starter #10Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2026ItalyW 33–8ReplacementSix Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026WalesW 54–12Starter #10Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026IrelandW 36–14Starter #10Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Dec 2025Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Nov 2025Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event