Ryan Lonergan Rugby Player Profile

Ryan Lonergan Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Ryan Lonergan
Australia logoAustralia#9 · scrum-halfActive
Height6' 0"Weight176 lbsAge28CountryAustralia
62Stored Appearances
51Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#9
Date of Birth6 April 1998
BirthplaceCanberra, Australia
CountryAustralia
Height6' 0"
Weight176 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances62
Starts51
Replacements11
Wins6
Draws1
Losses9
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match11751500
Nations Championship3310200
Super Rugby Pacific444000000
The Rugby Championship2000200
British and Irish Lions Tour1100000
Super Rugby AU1000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026New ZealandL 21–43Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026New ZealandL 19–50Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026South AfricaW 42–38Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026ArgentinaD 28–28Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026ArgentinaW 27–21Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Aug 2026JapanW 56–17Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026JapanW 35–32Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026ItalyW 57–10Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026FranceL 26–42Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026IrelandL 31–33Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
5 Jun 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 May 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Mar 2026Replacement #21Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #9Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025IrelandL 19–46Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ItalyL 19–26Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025EnglandL 7–25Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025JapanW 19–15Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025New ZealandL 14–28Replacement #21The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025New ZealandL 24–33Replacement #21The Rugby Championship
No recorded event