Samisoni Taukei'aho Rugby Player Profile

Samisoni Taukei'aho Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Samisoni Taukei'aho
New Zealand logoNew Zealand#16 · hookerActive
Height6' 0"Weight253 lbsAge29
63Stored Appearances
34Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#16
Date of Birth8 August 1997
Height6' 0"
Weight253 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances63
Starts34
Replacements29
Wins15
Draws0
Losses5
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match9270200
Nations Championship1010000
Super Rugby Pacific422900000
The Rugby Championship6140200
Rugby World Cup4130100
Super Rugby Aotearoa1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026AustraliaW 43–21Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026South AfricaL 24–29Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026ItalyW 47–17Replacement #16Nations Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 May 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
8 May 2026Replacement #16Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Replacement #16Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025WalesW 52–26Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025EnglandL 19–33Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ScotlandW 25–17Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025IrelandW 26–13Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025AustraliaW 28–14Replacement #16The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025AustraliaW 33–24Replacement #16The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025South AfricaL 10–43Starter #2The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025South AfricaW 24–17Replacement #16The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025ArgentinaL 23–29Replacement #16The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025ArgentinaW 41–24Replacement #16The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025FranceW 29–19Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025FranceW 43–17Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025FranceW 31–27Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
21 Jun 2025Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event