Tom Hooper Rugby Player Profile

Tom Hooper Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Tom Hooper
Exeter Chiefs logoExeter Chiefs#20 · FlankerActive
Height6' 5"Weight266 lbsAge25
74Stored Appearances
62Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#20
Date of Birth29 January 2001
Height6' 5"
Weight266 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances74
Starts62
Replacements12
Wins15
Draws0
Losses9
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup1100100
Gallagher Premiership1715110600
International Test Match7400000
Nations Championship1000000
European Rugby Challenge Cup6640200
The Rugby Championship7600000
British and Irish Lions Tour3200000
Super Rugby Pacific292500000
Rugby World Cup3300000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Stade ToulousainL 40–43Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Oct 2026Newcastle FalconsW 34–28Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #20Nations Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Northampton SaintsL 17–26Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
13 Jun 2026Bath RugbyW 27–26Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026SaracensW 32–12Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2026Leicester TigersW 35–26Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026HarlequinsL 24–41Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2026Bath RugbyW 35–12Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 May 2026UlsterL 12–29Starter #6European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Gloucester RugbyL 31–34Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Northampton SaintsL 28–35Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Benetton TrevisoW 44–41Starter #6European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026MunsterW 31–21Starter #6European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Newcastle FalconsW 38–14Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Sale SharksW 26–14Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Bristol RugbyL 3–8Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesW 31–0Starter #6European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Stade Francais ParisL 25–27Starter #6European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Bath RugbyL 26–33Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025SaracensW 30–24Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025CheetahsW 42–12Starter #6European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Sale SharksW 27–26Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Gloucester RugbyW 39–12Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Oct 2025HarlequinsW 38–0Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event