Viliame Mata Rugby Player Profile

Viliame Mata Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Viliame Mata
Bristol Rugby logoBristol Rugby#8 · FlankerActive
Height6' 5"Weight275 lbsAge35CountryFiji
57Stored Appearances
53Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#8
Date of Birth22 October 1991
BirthplaceSuva, Fiji
CountryFiji
Height6' 5"
Weight275 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances57
Starts53
Replacements4
Wins15
Draws0
Losses14
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership22201201000
European Rugby Champions Cup7630400
International Test Match6600000
United Rugby Championship151400000
European Rugby Challenge Cup3300000
Rugby World Cup4400000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
22 Mar 2026Leicester TigersL 19–33Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Exeter ChiefsW 8–3Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 15–27Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026BullsW 61–49Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Sale SharksW 19–17Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Newcastle FalconsW 36–27Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025ScarletsW 17–16Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Northampton SaintsW 46–12Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Bath RugbyL 15–40Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Gloucester RugbyW 49–34Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Exeter ChiefsW 18–14Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025SaracensL 17–50Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
28 Sep 2025Leicester TigersW 42–24Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Jul 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
6 Jun 2025Bath RugbyL 20–34Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2025HarlequinsW 52–26Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2025Sale SharksL 27–41Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2025Bath RugbyW 36–14Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025Northampton SaintsL 31–48Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Apr 2025Leicester TigersL 19–36Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025Gloucester RugbyL 28–53Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Mar 2025Exeter ChiefsW 52–38Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Jan 2025Newcastle FalconsW 55–35Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2025Clermont AuvergneL 26–33Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
12 Jan 2025Benetton TrevisoW 35–29Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Jan 2025SaracensL 26–35Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2024Sale SharksL 0–38Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event