Ellis Genge Rugby Player Profile

Ellis Genge Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Ellis Genge
England logoEngland#1 · propActive
Height6' 1"Weight255 lbsAge31CountryEngland
80Stored Appearances
64Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#1
Date of Birth16 February 1995
BirthplaceBristol, England
CountryEngland
Height6' 1"
Weight255 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances80
Starts64
Replacements16
Wins19
Draws0
Losses11
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership343000000
Nations Championship3320100
European Rugby Champions Cup9700000
Six Nations141280600
International Test Match8650300
British and Irish Lions Tour7300000
Rugby World Cup5340100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026ArgentinaW 31–24Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026FijiW 73–8Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026South AfricaL 21–45Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026FranceL 46–48Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026ItalyL 18–23Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026IrelandL 21–42Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026ScotlandL 20–31Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026WalesW 48–7Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025ArgentinaW 27–23Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025New ZealandW 33–19Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025FijiW 38–18Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025AustraliaW 25–7Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event

Articles