Will Jordan Rugby Player Profile

Will Jordan Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Will Jordan
New Zealand logoNew Zealand#14 · FullbackActive
Height6' 2"Weight216 lbsAge28CountryNew Zealand
57Stored Appearances
55Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFullback
Jersey#14
Date of Birth24 February 1998
BirthplaceChristchurch, New Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height6' 2"
Weight216 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances57
Starts55
Replacements2
Wins26
Draws0
Losses11
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match1717120500
Nations Championship3330000
Super Rugby Pacific191800000
The Rugby Championship121170500
Rugby World Cup5540100
Super Rugby Aotearoa1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026AustraliaW 43–21Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026AustraliaW 50–19Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026South AfricaL 28–43Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026South AfricaL 24–29Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026South AfricaL 26–33Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Aug 2026South AfricaW 33–16Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026IrelandW 40–21Starter #14Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026ItalyW 47–17Starter #14Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026FranceW 34–32Starter #14Nations Championship
No recorded event
22 May 2026Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Feb 2026Replacement #23Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025WalesW 52–26Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025EnglandL 19–33Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ScotlandW 25–17Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025IrelandW 26–13Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025AustraliaW 28–14Starter #15The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025AustraliaW 33–24Starter #15The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025South AfricaL 10–43Starter #14The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025South AfricaW 24–17Starter #15The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025ArgentinaL 23–29Starter #15The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025ArgentinaW 41–24Starter #15The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025FranceW 29–19Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025FranceW 43–17Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025FranceW 31–27Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
21 Jun 2025Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Jun 2025Starter #15Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event

Articles