Zane Nonggorr Rugby Player Profile

Zane Nonggorr Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Zane Nonggorr
Australia logoAustralia#18 · propActive
Height6' 1"Weight277 lbsAge25CountryAustralia
55Stored Appearances
28Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#18
Date of Birth30 March 2001
BirthplaceCairns, Australia
CountryAustralia
Height6' 1"
Weight277 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances55
Starts28
Replacements27
Wins8
Draws0
Losses8
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Nations Championship1010000
Super Rugby Pacific382700000
International Test Match7140300
The Rugby Championship6020400
British and Irish Lions Tour1010000
Rugby World Cup1000100
Super Rugby AU1000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Jul 2026ItalyW 57–10Replacement #18Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
23 May 2026Replacement #18Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
16 May 2026Replacement #18Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Replacement #18Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Replacement #18Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
27 Feb 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Feb 2026Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025IrelandL 19–46Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ItalyL 19–26Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025JapanW 19–15Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025ArgentinaL 26–28Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025ArgentinaW 28–24Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025South AfricaL 22–30Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025South AfricaW 38–22Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025British and Irish LionsW 22–12Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025FijiW 21–18Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
6 Jun 2025Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
23 May 2025Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
9 May 2025Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
2 May 2025Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
25 Apr 2025Starter #3Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event