Montpellier Herault vs Perpignan Live Score (22 Nov, 2025)

Montpellier Herault vs Perpignan Live Score (22 Nov, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Raoul-Barriere
Final

Play-by-Play

76'substitute on28–0 · Bastien Chalureau
76'player substituted28–0 · Billy Vunipola
75'conversion28–0 · Stuart Hogg
74'try26–0 · Alexandre Becognee
74'yellow card21–0 · Lucas Dubois
72'substitute on21–0 · Eneriko Buliruarua
72'player substituted21–0 · Jeronimo de la Fuente
72'substitute on21–0 · Giorgi Beria
72'player substituted21–0 · Bruce Devaux
72'substitute on21–0 · Arthur Vincent
72'player substituted21–0 · Auguste Cadot
67'drop goal21–0 · Stuart Hogg
66'substitute on18–0 · Alexandre Becognee
66'player substituted18–0 · Yacouba Camara
66'substitute on18–0 · Marco Tauleigne
66'player substituted18–0 · Bastien Chalureau
64'substitute on18–0 · Matteo Le Corvec
64'player substituted18–0 · Max Hicks
63'substitute on18–0 · Stuart Hogg
63'player substituted18–0 · Domingo Miotti
63'substitute on18–0 · Ali Price
63'player substituted18–0 · Leo Coly
63'substitute on18–0 · Baptiste Erdocio
63'player substituted18–0 · Enzo Forletta
61'substitute on18–0 · Job Poulet
61'player substituted18–0 · Eneriko Buliruarua
56'substitute on18–0 · Ricky Riccitelli
56'player substituted18–0 · Christopher Tolofua
56'substitute on18–0 · Mohamed Haouas
56'player substituted18–0 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
56'substitute on18–0 · Gabin Kretchmann
56'player substituted18–0 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
55'substitute on18–0 · James Hall
55'player substituted18–0 · Tom Ecochard
53'substitute on18–0 · Andro Dvali
53'player substituted18–0 · Matteo Le Corvec
48'substitute on18–0 · Mathys Lotrian
48'player substituted18–0 · Victor Montgaillard
48'substitute on18–0 · Bruce Devaux
48'player substituted18–0 · Giorgi Beria
47'try18–0 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
39'penalty goal13–0 · Domingo Miotti
34'conversion10–0 · Domingo Miotti
33'try8–0 · Christopher Tolofua
32'substitute on3–0 · Mathieu Tanguy
32'player substituted3–0 · Posolo Tuilagi
31'substitute on3–0 · Kieran Brookes
31'player substituted3–0 · Pietro Ceccarelli
15'penalty goal3–0 · Domingo Miotti

Scoring Summary

Conversion75' · 28–0Stuart Hogg
Try74' · 26–0Alexandre Becognee
Drop Goal67' · 21–0Stuart Hogg
Try47' · 18–0Wilfrid Hounkpatin
Penalty Goal39' · 13–0Domingo Miotti
Conversion34' · 10–0Domingo Miotti
Try33' · 8–0Christopher Tolofua
Penalty Goal15' · 3–0Domingo Miotti

Match Stats

MON
USAUnited States flag
28Points0
3Tries0
2Conversions0
2Penalty Goals0
1Drop Goals0
0Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ STAL33-38French Top 14
10/16/26@ DRAL14-29European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs VAN flagVANW21-12French Top 14
10/3/26@ RACL25-55French Top 14
9/26/26vs UNIW38-25French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Raoul-BarriereBeziers, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

MON
#2 in French Top 14
VS
USA
#13 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
17
Wins
6
1
Draws
0
8
Losses
20
.673
Win Percentage
.231
2
Rank
13

Scoring

824
Points For
550
587
Points Against
797
+237
Points Difference
-247
31.7
Points Per Game
21.2
22.6
Opponent Points Per Game
30.7
82
Table Points
29

Tries

101
Tries For
64
69
Tries Against
99
32
Tries Difference
-35

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
5
8
Try Bonus Points
1
4
Losing Bonus Points
4