French Top 14

French Top 14
Rugby Competition

French Top 14

2026 Completed Rugby competition Standings Available
Teams19
Season Matches182
Completed178
Upcoming4

Competition Overview

Played178
Live0
Upcoming4
Total Points10,440
Avg Total Points58.7
Draws2

Competition Information

Season2026
Starts19 Sep 2026
Ends1 Jul 2026
Competition TypeRepresentative / International
StandingsNot supplied
League Data Updated13 Sep 2026 · 10:49

Standings Snapshot

#TeamPW+/-Pts
1Stade Toulousain logoStade Toulousain2618+36486
5Racing 92 logoRacing 922616+10574
6La Rochelle logoLa Rochelle2615+19072

Season Scoring Trends

Home Wins127
Away Wins49
Draws2
Avg Total Points58.7
Biggest Margin66Toulon vs La Rochelle
Closest Margin0Racing 92 vs Stade Francais Paris

Stored Competition History

Season 2027
183 matches · 49 completed · 134 upcoming
Avg total points 54.2
Season 2026
182 matches · 178 completed · 4 upcoming
Avg total points 58.7
Season 2025
135 matches · 135 completed
Avg total points 51.5

2026 Results

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain logoStade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault logoMontpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris logoStade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92 logoRacing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle logoLa Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne logoBayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne logoClermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles logoBordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon logoToulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique logoCastres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon logoLyon2611114734774-40753
13Perpignan logoPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux logoBordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby logoLOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan logoPerpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes logoRC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain logoStade Toulousain0000000——
18Vannes logoVannes0000000——

FAQs: French Top 14

How can I watch the French Top 14 in the U.S.?

FloRugby streams every Top 14 match live in the U.S. TV5MONDE USA also broadcasts selected games, including playoff matches and the final. FloRugby is the option for fans who want live coverage of every match rather than selected TV coverage.

Can I watch Top 14 matches after they finish?

Yes. FloRugby offers Top 14 matches on demand as well as live in the U.S. That gives fans who miss a live game a way to watch afterward, with all matches included in its coverage.

Is there a free way to watch selected Top 14 games?

RugbyPass TV offers selected Top 14 matches, including one match per round on a free streaming channel. The service requires an account. This is a selected-game option, not the full-season, every-match coverage available through FloRugby.

Which Top 14 teams are playing this weekend?

Castres Olympique hosts Stade Toulousain on Saturday, October 3, and Montpellier Hérault Rugby hosts RC Toulonnais on Sunday, October 4. Those two games feature Castres and Montpellier at home, with Toulouse and Toulon traveling for their matches.

Who is the defending Top 14 champion?

Stade Toulousain is the defending champion after beating Montpellier 28–20 in the 2026 final. That victory secured Toulouse’s 25th French title, putting the club 11 titles ahead of second-place Stade Français. Toulouse is pursuing a fifth consecutive championship.