Pau vs Perpignan Live Score (22 Feb, 2026)

Pau vs Perpignan Live Score (22 Feb, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Aime Giral
Final

Play-by-Play

79'conversion24–40 · Hugo Reus
78'try24–38 · Lucas Velarte
75'substitute on24–33 · Peceli Yato
75'player substituted24–33 · Jacobus van Tonder
74'conversion24–33 · Axel Desperes
74'try22–33 · Beka Gorgadze
74'substitute on17–33 · Bastien Chinarro
74'player substituted17–33 · Max Hicks
62'substitute on17–33 · Sacha Zegueur
62'player substituted17–33 · Jimi Maximin
62'substitute on17–33 · James Hall
62'player substituted17–33 · Tom Ecochard
59'substitute on17–33 · Mathieu Tanguy
59'player substituted17–33 · Peceli Yato
57'substitute on17–33 · Thomas Souverbie
57'player substituted17–33 · Dan Robson
57'substitute on17–33 · Clement Mondinat
57'player substituted17–33 · Gregoire Arfeuil
57'substitute on17–33 · Youri Delhommel
57'player substituted17–33 · Julian Montoya
55'substitute on17–33 · Hugo Reus
55'player substituted17–33 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
55'substitute on17–33 · Eneriko Buliruarua
55'player substituted17–33 · Jeronimo de la Fuente
52'substitute on17–33 · Jon Zabala
52'player substituted17–33 · Thomas Laclayat
52'substitute on17–33 · Victor Montgaillard
52'player substituted17–33 · Mathys Lotrian
50'substitute on17–33 · Reece Hewat
50'player substituted17–33 · Loic Credoz
50'substitute on17–33 · Luke Whitelock
50'player substituted17–33 · Sacha Zegueur
50'substitute on17–33 · Hugo Auradou
50'player substituted17–33 · Thomas Jolmes
50'penalty goal17–33 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
48'substitute on17–30 · Mahamadou Diaby
48'player substituted17–30 · Bastien Chinarro
48'substitute on17–30 · Lucas Velarte
48'player substituted17–30 · Mathieu Tanguy
46'substitute on17–30 · Alexandre Etchebehere
46'player substituted17–30 · Lekso Kaulashvili
46'substitute on17–30 · Kieran Brookes
46'player substituted17–30 · Pietro Ceccarelli
46'substitute on17–30 · Bruce Devaux
46'player substituted17–30 · Giorgi Tetrashvili
41'conversion17–30 · Axel Desperes
40'try15–30 · Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
35'try10–30 · Jefferson Joseph
34'penalty goal10–25 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
30'penalty goal10–22 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
21'conversion10–19 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
20'try10–17 · Jefferson Joseph
18'penalty goal10–12 · Axel Desperes
18'substitute on7–12 · Jacobus van Tonder
18'player substituted7–12 · Mahamadou Diaby
12'try7–12 · Mathys Lotrian
8'conversion7–7 · Axel Desperes
7'try5–7 · Julian Montoya
5'conversion0–7 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
4'try0–5 · Alivereti Duguivalu

Scoring Summary

Conversion79' · 24–40Hugo Reus
Try78' · 24–38Lucas Velarte
Conversion74' · 24–33Axel Desperes
Try74' · 22–33Beka Gorgadze
Penalty Goal50' · 17–33Benjamin Urdapilleta
Conversion41' · 17–30Axel Desperes
Try40' · 15–30Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
Try35' · 10–30Jefferson Joseph
Penalty Goal34' · 10–25Benjamin Urdapilleta
Penalty Goal30' · 10–22Benjamin Urdapilleta
Conversion21' · 10–19Benjamin Urdapilleta
Try20' · 10–17Jefferson Joseph
Penalty Goal18' · 10–12Axel Desperes
Try12' · 7–12Mathys Lotrian
Conversion8' · 7–7Axel Desperes
Try7' · 5–7Julian Montoya
Conversion5' · 0–7Benjamin Urdapilleta
Try4' · 0–5Alivereti Duguivalu

Match Stats

SEC
USAUnited States flag
24Points40
3Tries5
3Conversions3
1Penalty Goals3

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RCL20-41French Top 14
10/18/26vs LEIW41-17European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs CASW35-26French Top 14
10/3/26@ VAN flagVANW43-40French Top 14
9/26/26vs STAW39-17French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ STAL33-38French Top 14
10/16/26@ DRAL14-29European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs VAN flagVANW21-12French Top 14
10/3/26@ RACL25-55French Top 14
9/26/26vs UNIW38-25French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Aime GiralPerpignan, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

SEC
16-10
VS
USA
#13 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
16
Wins
6
0
Draws
0
10
Losses
20
0.615
Win Percentage
.231
—
Rank
13

Scoring

813
Points For
550
665
Points Against
797
148
Points Difference
-247
31.3
Points Per Game
21.2
25.6
Opponent Points Per Game
30.7
—
Table Points
29

Tries

—
Tries For
64
—
Tries Against
99
—
Tries Difference
-35

Bonus Points

—
Bonus Points
5
—
Try Bonus Points
1
—
Losing Bonus Points
4