Boris Wenger Rugby Player Profile

Boris Wenger Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Boris Wenger
Harlequins logoHarlequins#17 · propActive
Height5' 9"Weight240 lbsAge24
26Stored Appearances
5Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#17
Date of Birth1 July 2002
Height5' 9"
Weight240 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances26
Starts5
Replacements21
Wins6
Draws0
Losses8
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership12050700
International Test Match4300000
Nations Championship3100000
European Rugby Champions Cup2110100
The Rugby Championship4000000
British and Irish Lions Tour1000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
3 Oct 2026Gloucester RugbyL 0–48Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Bath RugbyL 17–33Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Northampton SaintsW 38–31Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
30 May 2026SaracensL 12–26Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026Exeter ChiefsW 41–24Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2026Newcastle FalconsW 76–17Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025Sale SharksL 17–43Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Bristol RugbyL 14–40Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025BayonneW 68–14Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025LeinsterL 28–45Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Gloucester RugbyL 15–26Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Newcastle FalconsW 52–14Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Oct 2025Exeter ChiefsL 0–38Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Oct 2025SaracensW 20–14Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Replacement #17The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Replacement #17The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Replacement #17The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Replacement #17The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025Replacement #17British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event