Joaquin Moro Rugby Player Profile

Joaquin Moro Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Joaquin Moro
Leicester Tigers logoLeicester Tigers#20 · FlankerActive
Height6' 2"Weight224 lbsAge25
38Stored Appearances
24Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#20
Date of Birth24 January 2001
Height6' 2"
Weight224 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances38
Starts24
Replacements14
Wins14
Draws0
Losses11
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership1911130600
European Rugby Champions Cup6510500
International Test Match6500000
Nations Championship2000000
British and Irish Lions Tour1000000
URBA Top 144300000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Northampton SaintsW 28–7Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Oct 2026PauL 17–41Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Gloucester RugbyW 38–31Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Newcastle FalconsW 24–19Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026SaracensL 38–40Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #21Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #20Nations Championship
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Northampton SaintsL 31–45Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2026Exeter ChiefsL 26–35Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 May 2026Sale SharksW 47–33Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 May 2026Northampton SaintsW 41–17Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026SaracensL 15–19Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Newcastle FalconsW 62–3Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 14–64Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Gloucester RugbyW 36–17Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Mar 2026Bristol RugbyW 33–19Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026HarlequinsW 34–7Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026StormersL 26–39Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026BayonneW 57–14Replacement #19European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Jan 2026SaracensW 36–28Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Gloucester RugbyW 45–14Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025LeinsterL 15–23Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025La RochelleL 20–39Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Newcastle FalconsW 39–17Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Northampton SaintsL 26–32Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025HarlequinsW 29–19Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
28 Sep 2025Bristol RugbyL 24–42Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event