Marcos Kremer Rugby Player Profile

Marcos Kremer Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Marcos Kremer
Clermont Auvergne logoClermont Auvergne#5 · FlankerActive
Height6' 4"Weight242 lbsAge29CountryArgentina
77Stored Appearances
72Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#5
Date of Birth30 July 1997
BirthplaceArgentina
CountryArgentina
Height6' 4"
Weight242 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances77
Starts72
Replacements5
Wins23
Draws1
Losses27
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 1446432112400
Nations Championship2200000
European Rugby Champions Cup4420200
International Test Match6500000
The Rugby Championship111000000
European Rugby Challenge Cup1100100
Rugby World Cup6600000
2020 Tri Nations1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026VannesL 26–27Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026BayonneL 24–46Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Stade Francais ParisW 25–16Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026LyonL 36–40Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Bordeaux BeglesW 34–31Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026Racing 92L 13–41Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Stade ToulousainW 27–24Starter #4French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026LyonW 41–23Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
29 Mar 2026Stade Francais ParisL 20–64Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Montpellier HeraultL 17–20Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026US MontaubanW 34–19Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Bordeaux BeglesW 34–19Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025PerpignanL 20–26Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Sale SharksL 14–35Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Montpellier HeraultW 9–7Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Castres OlympiqueW 63–14Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025BayonneL 17–44Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025ToulonW 27–10Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #7The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #7The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Starter #7The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Starter #7The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Replacement #20The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025Starter #7The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 May 2025Stade Francais ParisW 55–20Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
24 May 2025Castres OlympiqueL 29–34Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event

Articles