Canan Moodie Rugby Player Profile

Canan Moodie Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Canan Moodie
Bulls logoBulls#13 · utility backActive
Height6' 3"Weight207 lbsAge23
68Stored Appearances
62Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionutility back
Jersey#13
Date of Birth5 November 2002
Height6' 3"
Weight207 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances68
Starts62
Replacements6
Wins34
Draws0
Losses16
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship42403101100
International Test Match8800000
Nations Championship1000000
European Rugby Champions Cup7630400
The Rugby Championship7600000
European Rugby Challenge Cup1000100
Rugby World Cup2200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026LionsW 57–15Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026LeinsterL 7–36Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Glasgow WarriorsW 22–21Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026MunsterW 45–14Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026Benetton TrevisoW 45–19Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026ZebreW 54–19Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026DragonsW 47–7Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 21–25Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026MunsterW 34–31Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Cardiff BluesW 40–7Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026StormersL 19–32Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026StormersL 8–13Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 33–46Starter #14European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025ConnachtW 28–27Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025UlsterL 7–28Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #13The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #13The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Starter #13The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Starter #11The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Starter #14The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025Replacement #22The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025LeinsterL 7–32Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event