Wilco Louw Rugby Player Profile

Wilco Louw Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Wilco Louw
Stormers logoStormers#18 · propActive
Height6' 0"Weight275 lbsAge32CountrySouth Africa
79Stored Appearances
63Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#18
Date of Birth20 July 1994
BirthplaceSouth Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height6' 0"
Weight275 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances79
Starts63
Replacements16
Wins5
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship484550200
International Test Match14800000
Nations Championship2100000
European Rugby Champions Cup7600000
The Rugby Championship6100000
European Rugby Challenge Cup2200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026SharksW 39–22Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Aug 2026Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #18Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #3Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026BullsW 32–19Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026BullsW 13–8Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event