Edwill van der Merwe Rugby Player Profile

Edwill van der Merwe Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Edwill van der Merwe
Sharks logoSharks#14 · wingActive
Height5' 10"Weight198 lbsAge30CountrySouth Africa
60Stored Appearances
60Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionwing
Jersey#14
Date of Birth12 April 1996
BirthplaceStellenbosch, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height5' 10"
Weight198 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances60
Starts60
Replacements0
Wins7
Draws1
Losses12
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship4646611100
International Test Match6600000
Nations Championship1100000
European Rugby Challenge Cup5500100
European Rugby Champions Cup1110000
The Rugby Championship1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026StormersL 22–39Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026LeinsterW 26–20Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #14Nations Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Benetton TrevisoW 46–7Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026EdinburghL 28–33Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026OspreysL 17–21Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026ConnachtL 12–29Starter #14European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026LionsL 22–34Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026StormersW 36–24Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026LionsL 22–23Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025BullsW 21–12Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025SaracensW 28–23Starter #14European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025ConnachtL 17–44Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025ScarletsW 29–19Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025UlsterL 26–34Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025LeinsterL 5–31Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2025DragonsD 17–17Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025Starter #14The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 May 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2025Starter #11European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Mar 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event