Jaden Hendrikse Rugby Player Profile

Jaden Hendrikse Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Jaden Hendrikse
Sharks logoSharks#21 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 10"Weight189 lbsAge26
58Stored Appearances
39Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#21
Date of Birth23 March 2000
Height5' 10"
Weight189 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances58
Starts39
Replacements19
Wins28
Draws2
Losses21
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship41312221700
European Rugby Champions Cup7330400
International Test Match2200000
The Rugby Championship3100000
European Rugby Challenge Cup3230000
Rugby World Cup2000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
23 Oct 2026Cardiff BluesW 36–21Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026StormersL 22–39Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026LeinsterW 26–20Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026OspreysW 41–24Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026EdinburghL 28–33Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026OspreysL 17–21Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026LionsL 22–34Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026StormersW 36–24Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026StormersW 30–19Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Clermont AuvergneW 50–12Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026LionsL 22–23Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025BullsW 21–12Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025SaracensW 28–23Replacement #22European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Stade ToulousainL 19–56Replacement #21European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025ConnachtL 17–44Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025ScarletsW 29–19Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025UlsterL 26–34Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025LeinsterL 5–31Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2025DragonsD 17–17Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025BullsL 13–25Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 May 2025MunsterD 24–24Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 May 2025ScarletsW 12–3Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2025OspreysW 29–10Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025UlsterW 22–19Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2025EdinburghW 18–17Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025LeinsterL 7–10Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Mar 2025ZebreW 35–34Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025LionsW 25–22Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
1 Mar 2025LionsL 14–38Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Jan 2025Cardiff BluesW 42–22Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event