Jean-Baptiste Gros Rugby Player Profile

Jean-Baptiste Gros Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Jean-Baptiste Gros
France logoFrance#1 · propActive
Height6' 1"Weight246 lbsAge27
72Stored Appearances
54Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#1
Date of Birth29 May 1999
Height6' 1"
Weight246 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances72
Starts54
Replacements18
Wins15
Draws0
Losses4
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup1100000
French Top 14412600000
European Rugby Champions Cup11900000
Six Nations101080200
International Test Match8760200
Rugby World Cup1110000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
16 Oct 2026Starter #1European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Oct 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026EnglandW 48–46Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026ScotlandL 40–50Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2026ItalyW 33–8Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026WalesW 54–12Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026IrelandW 36–14Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
25 Jan 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025AustraliaW 48–33Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025FijiW 34–21Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025South AfricaL 17–32Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
26 Oct 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Oct 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event