Johan Grobbelaar Rugby Player Profile

Johan Grobbelaar Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Johan Grobbelaar
Bulls logoBulls#2 · hookerActive
Height6' 0"Weight227 lbsAge28CountrySouth Africa
74Stored Appearances
55Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#2
Date of Birth30 December 1997
BirthplacePaarl, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height6' 0"
Weight227 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances74
Starts55
Replacements19
Wins43
Draws0
Losses20
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship56424101500
International Test Match9600000
Nations Championship1100000
European Rugby Champions Cup6520400
European Rugby Challenge Cup1000100
The Rugby Championship1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026LionsW 57–15Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026LeinsterL 7–36Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Glasgow WarriorsW 22–21Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026MunsterW 45–14Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026Benetton TrevisoW 45–19Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026ZebreW 54–19Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026ScarletsW 23–21Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026DragonsW 47–7Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 21–25Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026MunsterW 34–31Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Cardiff BluesW 40–7Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026StormersL 19–32Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026LionsW 52–17Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026EdinburghW 19–17Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Bristol RugbyL 49–61Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026StormersL 8–13Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025SharksL 12–21Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 33–46Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
24 Oct 2025Glasgow WarriorsL 12–21Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025ConnachtW 28–27Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025UlsterL 7–28Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025LeinsterW 39–31Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event