Maxime Lucu Rugby Player Profile

Maxime Lucu Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Maxime Lucu
Bordeaux Begles logoBordeaux Begles#9 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 9"Weight182 lbsAge33
94Stored Appearances
79Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#9
Date of Birth12 January 1993
Height5' 9"
Weight182 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances94
Starts79
Replacements15
Wins54
Draws1
Losses22
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 1460513902100
European Rugby Champions Cup1717151100
Nations Championship3300000
International Test Match4200000
Six Nations7400000
Rugby World Cup3200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
25 Oct 2026La RochelleW 25–19Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
16 Oct 2026Gloucester RugbyD 36–36Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Clermont AuvergneW 23–22Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026LyonW 51–28Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026PerpignanL 25–38Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Sep 2026Stade Francais ParisW 40–10Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Sep 2026Stade ToulousainL 12–48Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Racing 92W 64–5Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Clermont AuvergneL 31–34Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026ToulonL 22–27Replacement #20French Top 14
No recorded event
23 May 2026LeinsterW 41–19Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026PerpignanW 37–32Replacement #20French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026BayonneW 40–38Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
3 May 2026Bath RugbyW 38–26Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Montpellier HeraultL 21–23Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Stade ToulousainW 30–15Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Leicester TigersW 64–14Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026LyonW 21–17Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Mar 2026Stade ToulousainW 44–20Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
1 Mar 2026PauL 17–39Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Castres OlympiqueW 57–32Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Racing 92W 62–20Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Clermont AuvergneL 19–34Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Dec 2025ToulonW 46–7Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025BullsW 46–33Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Montpellier HeraultL 24–28Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event