Santiago Grondona Rugby Player Profile

Santiago Grondona Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Santiago Grondona
Bristol Rugby logoBristol Rugby#6 · FlankerActive
Height6' 3"Weight224 lbsAge28CountryArgentina
53Stored Appearances
38Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#6
Date of Birth25 July 1998
BirthplaceBuenos Aires, Argentina
CountryArgentina
Height6' 3"
Weight224 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances53
Starts38
Replacements15
Wins17
Draws0
Losses13
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 146300000
European Rugby Champions Cup9740400
Nations Championship3300000
Gallagher Premiership2218130900
International Test Match7400000
The Rugby Championship4200000
British and Irish Lions Tour1000000
2020 Tri Nations1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Oct 2026Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Replacement #20French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #6Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #6Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Bath RugbyW 21–19Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 May 2026Northampton SaintsL 33–94Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 May 2026SaracensL 26–41Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026HarlequinsL 14–18Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Mar 2026Leicester TigersL 19–33Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Exeter ChiefsW 8–3Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 15–27Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026BullsW 61–49Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Sale SharksW 19–17Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025HarlequinsW 40–14Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025PauW 61–12Replacement #19European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025ScarletsW 17–16Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Northampton SaintsW 46–12Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Bath RugbyL 15–40Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Exeter ChiefsW 18–14Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #8The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event

Articles