Tom Jordan Rugby Player Profile

Tom Jordan Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Tom Jordan
Bristol Rugby logoBristol Rugby#23 · centreActive
Height6' 2"Weight209 lbsAge28
89Stored Appearances
67Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#23
Date of Birth18 September 1998
Height6' 2"
Weight209 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances89
Starts67
Replacements22
Wins15
Draws0
Losses6
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership1615120400
Nations Championship3200000
European Rugby Champions Cup161330200
Six Nations10600000
International Test Match8400000
United Rugby Championship362700000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
3 Oct 2026Northampton SaintsW 41–26Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Sale SharksW 34–24Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #22Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #10Nations Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Bath RugbyW 21–19Replacement #22Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 May 2026Northampton SaintsL 33–94Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 May 2026SaracensL 26–41Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Newcastle FalconsW 52–19Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Gloucester RugbyW 53–12Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Stade ToulousainL 26–59Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026HarlequinsL 14–18Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #23Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Replacement #23Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Replacement #22Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Exeter ChiefsW 8–3Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 15–27Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026BullsW 61–49Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Sale SharksW 19–17Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Newcastle FalconsW 36–27Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025HarlequinsW 40–14Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025PauW 61–12Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025ScarletsW 17–16Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Northampton SaintsW 46–12Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Exeter ChiefsW 18–14Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event