Yoram Moefana Rugby Player Profile

Yoram Moefana Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Yoram Moefana
France logoFrance#12 · centreActive
Height5' 11"Weight213 lbsAge26
87Stored Appearances
75Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#12
Date of Birth18 July 2000
Height5' 11"
Weight213 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances87
Starts75
Replacements12
Wins16
Draws1
Losses5
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup191900000
French Top 14464000000
Nations Championship3320100
Six Nations12981300
International Test Match3330000
Rugby World Cup4130100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
16 Oct 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Sep 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Sep 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026JapanW 42–15Starter #12Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026AustraliaW 42–26Starter #12Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026New ZealandL 32–34Starter #12Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
3 May 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Mar 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026EnglandW 48–46Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026ScotlandL 40–50Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
1 Mar 2026Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026IrelandW 36–14Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Dec 2025Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event