Stade Toulousain vs Lyon Live Score (20 Dec, 2025)

Stade Toulousain vs Lyon Live Score (20 Dec, 2025)
French Top 14 Matmut Stadium de Gerland
Final

Play-by-Play

82'try41–19 · Lucas Vigneres
76'substitute on36–19 · Josiah Maraku
76'player substituted36–19 · Theo Millet
75'substitute on36–19 · Joshua Brennan
75'player substituted36–19 · Jack Willis
74'substitute on36–19 · Lucas Vigneres
74'player substituted36–19 · Paul Costes
74'conversion36–19 · Thomas Ramos
73'try34–19 · Paul Costes
65'substitute on29–19 · Nelson Epee
65'player substituted29–19 · Dimitri Delibes
65'substitute on29–19 · Julien Marchand
65'player substituted29–19 · Thomas Lacombre
65'substitute on29–19 · Monty Ioane
65'player substituted29–19 · Martin Meliande
64'substitute on29–19 · Leo Banos
64'player substituted29–19 · Joshua Brennan
64'substitute on29–19 · Cedate Gomes Sa
64'player substituted29–19 · Irakli Aptsiauri
63'try29–19 · Alexandre Roumat
61'substitute on24–19 · Charlie Cassang
61'player substituted24–19 · Baptiste Couilloud
55'substitute on24–19 · Guillaume Marchand
55'player substituted24–19 · Camille Chat
55'conversion24–19 · Thomas Ramos
55'substitute on22–19 · Thomas Lacombre
55'player substituted22–19 · Julien Marchand
55'substitute on22–19 · Paul Mallez
55'player substituted22–19 · Benjamin Bertrand
55'substitute on22–19 · Dorian Aldegheri
55'player substituted22–19 · Joel Merkler
55'substitute on22–19 · Antoine Dupont
55'player substituted22–19 · Paul Graou
54'try22–19 · Joshua Brennan
53'substitute on17–19 · Janse Roux
53'player substituted17–19 · Killian Geraci
53'substitute on17–19 · Iosefo Masi
53'player substituted17–19 · Josiah Maraku
50'substitute on17–19 · Jerome Rey
50'player substituted17–19 · Thomas Moukoro
50'substitute on17–19 · Anthony Jelonch
50'player substituted17–19 · Mathis Castro-Ferreira
48'try17–19 · Jiuta Wainiqolo
47'conversion17–14 · Leo Berdeu
46'try17–12 · Thomas Moukoro
41'substitute on17–7 · Beka Saginadze
41'player substituted17–7 · Liam Allen
39'conversion17–7 · Thomas Ramos
38'try15–7 · Paul Graou
27'yellow card10–7 · Dylan Cretin
21'conversion10–7 · Leo Berdeu
20'try10–5 · Camille Chat
11'conversion10–0 · Thomas Ramos
10'try8–0 · Clement Verge
5'penalty goal3–0 · Thomas Ramos

Scoring Summary

Try82' · 41–19Lucas Vigneres
Conversion74' · 36–19Thomas Ramos
Try73' · 34–19Paul Costes
Try63' · 29–19Alexandre Roumat
Conversion55' · 24–19Thomas Ramos
Try54' · 22–19Joshua Brennan
Try48' · 17–19Jiuta Wainiqolo
Conversion47' · 17–14Leo Berdeu
Try46' · 17–12Thomas Moukoro
Conversion39' · 17–7Thomas Ramos
Try38' · 15–7Paul Graou
Conversion21' · 10–7Leo Berdeu
Try20' · 10–5Camille Chat
Conversion11' · 10–0Thomas Ramos
Try10' · 8–0Clement Verge
Penalty Goal5' · 3–0Thomas Ramos

Match Stats

STA
LYO
41Points19
6Tries3
4Conversions2
1Penalty Goals0
0Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ BAYW31-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs SHAL33-40European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs STAL16-28French Top 14
10/3/26@ UNIL28-51French Top 14
9/26/26@ STAL10-31French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueMatmut Stadium de GerlandLyon, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#1 in French Top 14
VS
LYO
11-14

Season

26
Games Played
25
18
Wins
11
0
Draws
0
8
Losses
14
.692
Win Percentage
0.440
1
Rank
—

Scoring

981
Points For
721
617
Points Against
761
+364
Points Difference
-40
37.7
Points Per Game
28.8
23.7
Opponent Points Per Game
30.4
86
Table Points
—

Tries

134
Tries For
—
73
Tries Against
—
61
Tries Difference
—

Bonus Points

16
Bonus Points
—
13
Try Bonus Points
—
3
Losing Bonus Points
—