Bordeaux Begles vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (12 Oct, 2025)

Bordeaux Begles vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (12 Oct, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Ernest-Wallon
Final

Play-by-Play

80'try13–56 · Nicolas Depoortere
73'substitute on8–56 · Efrain Elias
73'player substituted8–56 · Thibaud Flament
73'conversion8–56 · Thomas Ramos
72'try8–54 · Matthis Lebel
72'substitute on8–49 · Leo Banos
72'player substituted8–49 · Anthony Jelonch
71'substitute on8–49 · Cyril Cazeaux
71'player substituted8–49 · Boris Palu
64'substitute on8–49 · Jon Echegaray
64'player substituted8–49 · Salesi Rayasi
64'substitute on8–49 · Louis Mary
64'player substituted8–49 · Matis Perchaud
64'substitute on8–49 · Bastien Vergnes-Taillefer
64'player substituted8–49 · Cameron Woki
60'conversion8–49 · Thomas Ramos
59'try8–47 · Anthony Jelonch
58'substitute on8–42 · Tiaan Jacobs
58'player substituted8–42 · Cyril Cazeaux
55'substitute on8–42 · Teddy Thomas
55'player substituted8–42 · Ange Capuozzo
55'substitute on8–42 · Naoto Saito
55'player substituted8–42 · Paul Graou
53'substitute on8–42 · Valentin Hutteau
53'player substituted8–42 · Martin Page-Relo
51'substitute on8–42 · Alexandre Roumat
51'player substituted8–42 · Leo Banos
51'substitute on8–42 · Theo Ntamack
51'player substituted8–42 · Jack Willis
51'substitute on8–42 · Thomas Lacombre
51'player substituted8–42 · Guillaume Cramont
49'substitute on8–42 · Temo Matiu
49'player substituted8–42 · Bastien Vergnes-Taillefer
49'substitute on8–42 · Toma Taufa
49'player substituted8–42 · Carlu Sadie
48'conversion8–42 · Thomas Ramos
47'try8–40 · Paul Graou
46'substitute on8–35 · Emmanuel Meafou
46'player substituted8–35 · Efrain Elias
46'substitute on8–35 · David Ainu'u
46'player substituted8–35 · Rodrigue Neti
46'substitute on8–35 · Dorian Aldegheri
46'player substituted8–35 · Georges-Henri Colombe
45'try8–35 · Nicolas Depoortere
41'substitute on3–35 · Nicolas Depoortere
41'player substituted3–35 · Jon Echegaray
41'substitute on3–35 · Joey Carbery
41'player substituted3–35 · Joseph Laharrague
41'substitute on3–35 · Maxime Lamothe
41'player substituted3–35 · Connor Sa
38'conversion3–35 · Thomas Ramos
37'try3–33 · Ange Capuozzo
32'conversion3–28 · Thomas Ramos
31'try3–26 · Efrain Elias
24'conversion3–21 · Thomas Ramos
23'try3–19 · Thibaud Flament
21'conversion3–14 · Thomas Ramos
20'try3–12 · Kalvin Gourgues
19'penalty goal3–7 · Joseph Laharrague
5'conversion0–7 · Thomas Ramos
4'try0–5 · Jack Willis

Scoring Summary

Try80' · 13–56Nicolas Depoortere
Conversion73' · 8–56Thomas Ramos
Try72' · 8–54Matthis Lebel
Conversion60' · 8–49Thomas Ramos
Try59' · 8–47Anthony Jelonch
Conversion48' · 8–42Thomas Ramos
Try47' · 8–40Paul Graou
Try45' · 8–35Nicolas Depoortere
Conversion38' · 3–35Thomas Ramos
Try37' · 3–33Ange Capuozzo
Conversion32' · 3–28Thomas Ramos
Try31' · 3–26Efrain Elias
Conversion24' · 3–21Thomas Ramos
Try23' · 3–19Thibaud Flament
Conversion21' · 3–14Thomas Ramos
Try20' · 3–12Kalvin Gourgues
Penalty Goal19' · 3–7Joseph Laharrague
Conversion5' · 0–7Thomas Ramos
Try4' · 0–5Jack Willis

Match Stats

UNI
STA
13Points56
2Tries8
0Conversions8
1Penalty Goals0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26@ STAW25-19French Top 14
10/16/26@ GLOD36-36European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ ASMW23-22French Top 14
10/3/26vs LYOW51-28French Top 14
9/26/26@ United States flagUSAL25-38French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Ernest-WallonToulouse, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

UNI
#8 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#1 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
14
Wins
18
0
Draws
0
12
Losses
8
.538
Win Percentage
.692
8
Rank
1

Scoring

822
Points For
981
719
Points Against
617
+103
Points Difference
+364
31.6
Points Per Game
37.7
27.7
Opponent Points Per Game
23.7
70
Table Points
86

Tries

113
Tries For
134
90
Tries Against
73
23
Tries Difference
61

Bonus Points

14
Bonus Points
16
8
Try Bonus Points
13
6
Losing Bonus Points
3