Clermont Auvergne vs La Rochelle Live Score (13 Sep, 2025)

Clermont Auvergne vs La Rochelle Live Score (13 Sep, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Marcel-Deflandre
Final

Play-by-Play

83'conversion16–34 · Antoine Hastoy
83'try16–32 · Nolann Le Garrec
80'player substituted16–27 · Tevita Ratuva
80'substitute on16–27 · Thomas Ceyte
79'substitute on16–27 · Christian Luaki
79'player substituted16–27 · Alexandre Kaddouri
79'conversion16–27 · Antoine Hastoy
78'try16–25 · Davit Niniashvili
77'substitute on16–20 · Barnabe Massa
77'player substituted16–20 · Alivereti Raka
77'substitute on16–20 · Oscar Jegou
77'player substituted16–20 · Jonathan Danty
75'yellow card16–20 · Etienne Fourcade
74'penalty goal16–20 · Tom Raffy
69'red card13–20 · Rob Simmons
66'substitute on13–20 · Thomas Berjon
66'player substituted13–20 · Suliasi Vunivalu
66'substitute on13–20 · Tom Raffy
66'player substituted13–20 · Harry Plummer
66'substitute on13–20 · Pio Muarua
66'player substituted13–20 · Lucas Dessaigne
63'conversion13–20 · Antoine Hastoy
62'try13–18 · Antoine Hastoy
53'substitute on13–13 · Semi Lagivala
53'player substituted13–13 · Jules Favre
53'substitute on13–13 · Matthias Haddad
53'player substituted13–13 · Oscar Jegou
52'substitute on13–13 · Lucas Zamora
52'player substituted13–13 · Baptiste Jauneau
52'substitute on13–13 · Rob Simmons
52'player substituted13–13 · Thomas Ceyte
52'substitute on13–13 · Judicael Cancoriet
52'player substituted13–13 · Levani Botia
52'substitute on13–13 · Tolu Latu
52'player substituted13–13 · Pierre Bourgarit
47'substitute on13–13 · Pita-Gus Sowakula
47'player substituted13–13 · Selevasio Tolofua
47'substitute on13–13 · Regis Montagne
47'player substituted13–13 · Cristian Ojovan
47'substitute on13–13 · Etienne Falgoux
47'player substituted13–13 · Giorgi Akhaladze
47'substitute on13–13 · Etienne Fourcade
47'player substituted13–13 · Barnabe Massa
45'substitute on13–13 · Will Skelton
45'player substituted13–13 · Kane Douglas
45'substitute on13–13 · Karl Sorin
45'player substituted13–13 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
43'try13–13 · Yerim Fall
31'penalty goal8–13 · Antoine Hastoy
27'try8–10 · Yerim Fall
27'yellow card3–10 · Suliasi Vunivalu
21'conversion3–10 · Antoine Hastoy
21'try3–8 · Suliasi Vunivalu
15'penalty goal3–3 · Harry Plummer
13'penalty goal0–3 · Antoine Hastoy
12'yellow card0–0 · Giorgi Akhaladze

Scoring Summary

Conversion83' · 16–34Antoine Hastoy
Try83' · 16–32Nolann Le Garrec
Conversion79' · 16–27Antoine Hastoy
Try78' · 16–25Davit Niniashvili
Penalty Goal74' · 16–20Tom Raffy
Conversion63' · 13–20Antoine Hastoy
Try62' · 13–18Antoine Hastoy
Try43' · 13–13Yerim Fall
Penalty Goal31' · 8–13Antoine Hastoy
Try27' · 8–10Yerim Fall
Conversion21' · 3–10Antoine Hastoy
Try21' · 3–8Suliasi Vunivalu
Penalty Goal15' · 3–3Harry Plummer
Penalty Goal13' · 0–3Antoine Hastoy

Match Stats

ASM
STA
16Points34
2Tries4
0Conversions4
2Penalty Goals2
2Yellow Cards1
1Red Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ VAN flagVANL26-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs LEIL23-48European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs UNIL22-23French Top 14
10/3/26@ STAL13-38French Top 14
9/26/26vs CASW20-6French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26vs UNIL19-25French Top 14
10/17/26vs LIOW31-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ LYOW28-16French Top 14
10/3/26vs ASMW38-13French Top 14
9/26/26@ SECL17-39French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Marcel-DeflandreLa Rochelle, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

ASM
#7 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#6 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
15
Wins
15
0
Draws
0
11
Losses
11
.577
Win Percentage
.577
7
Rank
6

Scoring

812
Points For
824
708
Points Against
634
+104
Points Difference
+190
31.2
Points Per Game
31.7
27.2
Opponent Points Per Game
24.4
71
Table Points
72

Tries

103
Tries For
106
87
Tries Against
73
16
Tries Difference
33

Bonus Points

11
Bonus Points
12
8
Try Bonus Points
8
3
Losing Bonus Points
4