La Rochelle vs Stade Francais Paris Live Score (11 Oct, 2025)

La Rochelle vs Stade Francais Paris Live Score (11 Oct, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Jean Bouin
Final

Play-by-Play

82'penalty goal24–26 · Louis Carbonel
78'substitute on24–23 · Levani Botia
78'player substituted24–23 · Semi Lagivala
78'conversion24–23 · Antoine Hastoy
77'try22–23 · Oscar Jegou
75'substitute on17–23 · Baptiste Pesenti
75'player substituted17–23 · Paul Gabrillagues
73'substitute on17–23 · Sekou Macalou
73'player substituted17–23 · Baptiste Pesenti
72'substitute on17–23 · Reda Wardi
72'player substituted17–23 · Louis Penverne
72'substitute on17–23 · Joe Marchant
72'player substituted17–23 · Noah Nene
72'penalty goal17–23 · Louis Carbonel
68'try17–20 · Davit Niniashvili
67'substitute on12–20 · Judicael Cancoriet
67'player substituted12–20 · Paul Boudehent
67'substitute on12–20 · Ihaia West
67'player substituted12–20 · Suliasi Vunivalu
66'penalty goal12–20 · Louis Carbonel
64'substitute on12–17 · Matthias Haddad
64'player substituted12–17 · Judicael Cancoriet
61'substitute on12–17 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
61'player substituted12–17 · Romain Briatte
61'penalty goal12–17 · Antoine Hastoy
55'substitute on9–17 · Ulupano Seuteni
55'player substituted9–17 · Thomas Berjon
55'conversion9–17 · Louis Carbonel
54'try9–15 · Peniasi Dakuwaqa
53'penalty goal9–10 · Antoine Hastoy
50'substitute on6–10 · Judicael Cancoriet
50'player substituted6–10 · Matthias Haddad
50'substitute on6–10 · Lucas Peyresblanques
50'player substituted6–10 · Giacomo Nicotera
48'substitute on6–10 · Oscar Jegou
48'player substituted6–10 · Levani Botia
48'substitute on6–10 · Louis Penverne
48'player substituted6–10 · Reda Wardi
48'substitute on6–10 · Tolu Latu
48'player substituted6–10 · Pierre Bourgarit
48'substitute on6–10 · Gregory Alldritt
48'player substituted6–10 · Judicael Cancoriet
48'substitute on6–10 · Thomas Lavault
48'player substituted6–10 · Ultan Dillane
48'penalty goal6–10 · Louis Carbonel
46'substitute on6–7 · Mathieu Hirigoyen
46'player substituted6–7 · Yoan Tanga
46'substitute on6–7 · Paul Abadie
46'player substituted6–7 · Tawera Kerr-Barlow
46'substitute on6–7 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
46'player substituted6–7 · Sekou Macalou
46'substitute on6–7 · Moses Alo-Emile
46'player substituted6–7 · Thierry Paiva
46'substitute on6–7 · Paul Alo-Emile
46'player substituted6–7 · Giorgi Melikidze
37'conversion6–7 · Louis Carbonel
36'try6–5 · Giorgi Melikidze
33'substitute on6–0 · Suliasi Vunivalu
33'player substituted6–0 · Gael Galvan
32'penalty goal6–0 · Antoine Hastoy
28'penalty goal3–0 · Antoine Hastoy
25'substitute on0–0 · Gael Galvan
25'player substituted0–0 · Suliasi Vunivalu
22'yellow card0–0 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
18'substitute on0–0 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
18'player substituted0–0 · Gael Galvan

Scoring Summary

Penalty Goal82' · 24–26Louis Carbonel
Conversion78' · 24–23Antoine Hastoy
Try77' · 22–23Oscar Jegou
Penalty Goal72' · 17–23Louis Carbonel
Try68' · 17–20Davit Niniashvili
Penalty Goal66' · 12–20Louis Carbonel
Penalty Goal61' · 12–17Antoine Hastoy
Conversion55' · 9–17Louis Carbonel
Try54' · 9–15Peniasi Dakuwaqa
Penalty Goal53' · 9–10Antoine Hastoy
Penalty Goal48' · 6–10Louis Carbonel
Conversion37' · 6–7Louis Carbonel
Try36' · 6–5Giorgi Melikidze
Penalty Goal32' · 6–0Antoine Hastoy
Penalty Goal28' · 3–0Antoine Hastoy

Match Stats

STA
STA
24Points26
2Tries2
1Conversions2
4Penalty Goals4
1Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26vs UNIL19-25French Top 14
10/17/26vs LIOW31-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ LYOW28-16French Top 14
10/3/26vs ASMW38-13French Top 14
9/26/26@ SECL17-39French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ CASL8-16French Top 14
10/17/26@ BULL20-56European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs MONW30-22French Top 14
10/3/26@ BAYL32-35French Top 14
9/26/26vs LYOW31-10French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Jean BouinParis, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#6 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#3 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
15
Wins
15
0
Draws
1
11
Losses
10
.577
Win Percentage
.596
6
Rank
3

Scoring

824
Points For
869
634
Points Against
664
+190
Points Difference
+205
31.7
Points Per Game
33.4
24.4
Opponent Points Per Game
25.5
72
Table Points
79

Tries

106
Tries For
113
73
Tries Against
83
33
Tries Difference
30

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
17
8
Try Bonus Points
11
4
Losing Bonus Points
6