Bautista Delguy Rugby Player Profile

Bautista Delguy Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Bautista Delguy
Clermont Auvergne logoClermont Auvergne#14 · wingActive
Height6' 0"Weight185 lbsAge29CountryArgentina
83Stored Appearances
80Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionwing
Jersey#14
Date of Birth22 April 1997
BirthplaceBuenos Aires, Argentina
CountryArgentina
Height6' 0"
Weight185 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances83
Starts80
Replacements3
Wins32
Draws2
Losses31
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup6610500
French Top 1456552922500
Nations Championship3200000
International Test Match7700000
The Rugby Championship7600000
European Rugby Challenge Cup3320100
2020 Tri Nations1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026LeinsterL 23–48Starter #14European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 22–23Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Castres OlympiqueW 20–6Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Stade Francais ParisW 25–16Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026LyonL 36–40Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #14Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #14Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Bordeaux BeglesW 34–31Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026Racing 92L 13–41Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
16 May 2026PauL 19–24Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026PerpignanW 45–14Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Stade ToulousainW 27–24Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026LyonW 41–23Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
29 Mar 2026Stade Francais ParisL 20–64Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Montpellier HeraultL 17–20Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026ToulonW 34–14Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Castres OlympiqueL 23–28Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Jan 2026La RochelleW 32–27Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 21–33Starter #14European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026US MontaubanW 34–19Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Bordeaux BeglesW 34–19Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025PerpignanL 20–26Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025SaracensL 10–47Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Stade Francais ParisW 36–32Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Montpellier HeraultW 9–7Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Castres OlympiqueW 63–14Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025ToulonW 27–10Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event