Danilo Fischetti Rugby Player Profile

Danilo Fischetti Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Danilo Fischetti
Northampton Saints logoNorthampton Saints#1 · propActive
Height5' 11"Weight249 lbsAge28CountryItaly
80Stored Appearances
60Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#1
Date of Birth26 January 1998
BirthplaceRome, Italy
CountryItaly
Height5' 11"
Weight249 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances80
Starts60
Replacements20
Wins20
Draws1
Losses4
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup7650200
Gallagher Premiership184151200
Nations Championship3200000
Six Nations141400000
International Test Match121000000
United Rugby Championship211900000
European Rugby Challenge Cup3300000
Rugby World Cup2200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Cardiff BluesW 28–12Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Bath RugbyW 71–48Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Bristol RugbyL 26–41Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Newcastle FalconsW 59–26Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Exeter ChiefsW 26–17Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Leicester TigersW 45–31Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026HarlequinsL 31–38Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
30 May 2026Gloucester RugbyW 36–32Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 May 2026Bristol RugbyW 94–33Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Bath RugbyW 41–38Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Bath RugbyL 41–43Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026Castres OlympiqueW 49–41Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026SaracensW 21–17Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2026Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Sale SharksW 43–29Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026ScarletsW 43–28Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 28–50Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026HarlequinsW 66–21Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Sale SharksW 47–21Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025BullsW 50–5Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025PauW 35–27Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event