Michele Lamaro Rugby Player Profile

Michele Lamaro Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Michele Lamaro
Benetton Treviso logoBenetton Treviso#6 · FlankerActive
Height6' 2"Weight227 lbsAge28
70Stored Appearances
62Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#6
Date of Birth3 June 1998
Height6' 2"
Weight227 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances70
Starts62
Replacements8
Wins27
Draws0
Losses17
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup7650200
United Rugby Championship34302101300
Nations Championship3300000
Six Nations141300000
International Test Match6600000
European Rugby Champions Cup3110200
Rugby World Cup3300000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Castres OlympiqueL 9–18Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026ScarletsL 26–27Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026ConnachtL 19–22Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026LeinsterW 29–26Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026MunsterL 15–45Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Cardiff BluesW 38–35Starter #7European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026OspreysW 31–19Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2026Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026LyonW 38–19Starter #7European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026DragonsW 74–21Replacement #21European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026EdinburghL 14–15Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025ZebreW 37–23Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025ZebreW 21–15Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025LionsW 26–18Starter #7European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025UlsterL 13–47Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025StormersL 16–31Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025LionsW 41–15Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Glasgow WarriorsW 16–14Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025ConnachtL 15–26Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025StormersL 5–56Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025LionsW 42–31Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Apr 2025Castres OlympiqueL 37–39Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event