Leonardo Marin Rugby Player Profile

Leonardo Marin Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Leonardo Marin
Benetton Treviso logoBenetton Treviso#22 · centreActive
Height6' 2"Weight220 lbsAge24
60Stored Appearances
24Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#22
Date of Birth23 February 2002
Height6' 2"
Weight220 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances60
Starts24
Replacements36
Wins17
Draws1
Losses23
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup8450300
United Rugby Championship30141111800
Nations Championship3000000
Six Nations8300000
International Test Match8200000
European Rugby Champions Cup3110200

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Castres OlympiqueL 9–18Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026ScarletsL 26–27Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026ConnachtL 19–22Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #22Nations Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026BullsL 19–45Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026SharksL 7–46Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026LeinsterW 29–26Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026MunsterL 15–45Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Exeter ChiefsL 41–44Replacement #23European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Cardiff BluesW 38–35Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 10–31Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #22Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Replacement #22Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2026Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesL 8–17Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026LyonW 38–19Replacement #23European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026DragonsW 74–21Replacement #23European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026EdinburghL 14–15Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025ZebreW 21–15Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025PerpignanW 44–31Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025LionsW 26–18Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025UlsterL 13–47Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025StormersL 16–31Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025EdinburghL 0–43Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event