Stephen Varney Rugby Player Profile

Stephen Varney Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Stephen Varney
Exeter Chiefs logoExeter Chiefs#21 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 8"Weight160 lbsAge25
74Stored Appearances
53Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#21
Date of Birth16 May 2001
Height5' 8"
Weight160 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances74
Starts53
Replacements21
Wins16
Draws1
Losses10
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup1100100
Gallagher Premiership3330131800
Nations Championship2200000
European Rugby Challenge Cup11830100
Six Nations7200000
International Test Match5300000
French Top 1413500000
Rugby World Cup2200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Stade ToulousainL 40–43Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Oct 2026Newcastle FalconsW 34–28Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Bath RugbyL 34–40Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Gloucester RugbyL 24–45Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Northampton SaintsL 17–26Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
13 Jun 2026Bath RugbyW 27–26Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026SaracensW 32–12Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2026Leicester TigersW 35–26Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026HarlequinsL 24–41Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2026Bath RugbyW 35–12Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 May 2026UlsterL 12–29Starter #9European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Gloucester RugbyL 31–34Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Northampton SaintsL 28–35Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Benetton TrevisoW 44–41Starter #9European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026MunsterW 31–21Starter #9European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Newcastle FalconsW 38–14Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Sale SharksW 26–14Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #21Six Nations
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesW 31–0Starter #9European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Bath RugbyL 26–33Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025SaracensW 30–24Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Gloucester RugbyW 39–12Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Oct 2025HarlequinsW 38–0Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Bristol RugbyL 14–18Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Newcastle FalconsW 38–15Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
28 Sep 2025Northampton SaintsD 33–33Starter #9Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event