Grant Gilchrist Rugby Player Profile

Grant Gilchrist Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Grant Gilchrist
Scotland logoScotland#5 · lockActive
Height6' 7"Weight257 lbsAge36CountryScotland
65Stored Appearances
61Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#5
Date of Birth9 August 1990
BirthplaceStirling, Scotland
CountryScotland
Height6' 7"
Weight257 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances65
Starts61
Replacements4
Wins9
Draws0
Losses12
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup8700000
United Rugby Championship343300000
European Rugby Champions Cup2200000
Six Nations121050700
International Test Match7730400
Rugby World Cup2210100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
16 Oct 2026Replacement #19European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026IrelandL 21–43Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026FranceW 50–40Replacement #19Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026WalesW 26–23Replacement #19Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026ItalyL 15–18Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025ArgentinaL 24–33Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025New ZealandL 17–25Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2025SamoaW 41–12Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2025FijiL 14–29Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
3 May 2025Starter #5European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2025Replacement #19United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Apr 2025Starter #5European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2025Starter #5European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025FranceL 16–35Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025WalesW 35–29Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event