Ewan Ashman Rugby Player Profile

Ewan Ashman Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Ewan Ashman
Scotland logoScotland#16 · hookerActive
Height6' 1"Weight249 lbsAge26CountryCanada
82Stored Appearances
54Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#16
Date of Birth3 April 2000
BirthplaceToronto, Canada
CountryCanada
Height6' 1"
Weight249 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances82
Starts54
Replacements28
Wins1
Draws0
Losses0
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship403200000
European Rugby Challenge Cup9600000
Nations Championship2200000
European Rugby Champions Cup5300000
Six Nations12100000
International Test Match10900000
British and Irish Lions Tour1010000
Rugby World Cup3100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
23 Oct 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Oct 2026Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
16 Jan 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Jul 2025First Nations & Pasifika XVW 24–19Replacement #16British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
18 Jul 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event