Pierre Schoeman Rugby Player Profile

Pierre Schoeman Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Pierre Schoeman
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#1 · propActive
Height6' 0"Weight260 lbsAge32CountrySouth Africa
86Stored Appearances
72Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#1
Date of Birth7 May 1994
BirthplaceNelspruit, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height6' 0"
Weight260 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances86
Starts72
Replacements14
Wins15
Draws0
Losses12
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup9800000
United Rugby Championship423800000
Nations Championship3220100
European Rugby Champions Cup3200000
Six Nations141170700
International Test Match8650300
British and Irish Lions Tour5400000
Rugby World Cup2110100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
16 Oct 2026Starter #1European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026FijiW 33–17Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026South AfricaL 28–42Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026ArgentinaW 47–38Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026IrelandL 21–43Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026FranceW 50–40Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026WalesW 26–23Replacement #17Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026EnglandW 31–20Replacement #17Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026ItalyL 15–18Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025ArgentinaL 24–33Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025New ZealandL 17–25Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event