Guy Pepper Rugby Player Profile

Guy Pepper Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Guy Pepper
England logoEngland#7 · FlankerActive
Height6' 2"Weight231 lbsAge23
64Stored Appearances
49Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#7
Date of Birth21 April 2003
Height6' 2"
Weight231 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances64
Starts49
Replacements15
Wins10
Draws0
Losses5
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup8700000
Gallagher Premiership393000000
Nations Championship3220100
Six Nations5410400
International Test Match7570000
European Rugby Challenge Cup2100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026ArgentinaW 31–24Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026FijiW 73–8Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026South AfricaL 21–45Replacement #20Nations Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2026Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 May 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026FranceL 46–48Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026ItalyL 18–23Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026IrelandL 21–42Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026ScotlandL 20–31Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026WalesW 48–7Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 Jan 2026Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025ArgentinaW 27–23Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025New ZealandW 33–19Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025FijiW 38–18Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025AustraliaW 25–7Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event