Maro Itoje Rugby Player Profile

Maro Itoje Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Maro Itoje
England logoEngland#4 · lockActive
Height6' 5"Weight260 lbsAge31CountryEngland
85Stored Appearances
82Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#4
Date of Birth28 October 1994
BirthplaceLondon, England
CountryEngland
Height6' 5"
Weight260 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances85
Starts82
Replacements3
Wins4
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup121200000
Gallagher Premiership373600000
Six Nations141300000
International Test Match111000000
British and Irish Lions Tour6640200
Rugby World Cup5500000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Apr 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Replacement #19Six Nations
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Jan 2026Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
24 Oct 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event

Articles