Luke Cowan-Dickie Rugby Player Profile

Luke Cowan-Dickie Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Luke Cowan-Dickie
England logoEngland#16 · hookerActive
Height6' 0"Weight244 lbsAge33CountryEngland
66Stored Appearances
48Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#16
Date of Birth20 June 1993
BirthplaceEngland
CountryEngland
Height6' 0"
Weight244 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances66
Starts48
Replacements18
Wins3
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup8700000
Gallagher Premiership343000000
Nations Championship3000000
Six Nations10600000
International Test Match7200000
British and Irish Lions Tour4330100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Oct 2026Replacement #16Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #16Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #16Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #16Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2026Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Starter #2British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025New South Wales WaratahsW 21–10Starter #2British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Queensland RedsW 52–12Replacement #16British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025ArgentinaL 24–28Starter #2British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event