Iain Henderson Rugby Player Profile

Iain Henderson Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Iain Henderson
Ulster logoUlster#19 · lockActive
Height6' 6"Weight255 lbsAge34
48Stored Appearances
36Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#19
Date of Birth21 February 1992
Height6' 6"
Weight255 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances48
Starts36
Replacements12
Wins18
Draws1
Losses18
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship23211111100
European Rugby Challenge Cup6650100
International Test Match4000000
Six Nations3000000
European Rugby Champions Cup8720600
Rugby World Cup4200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
8 May 2026StormersD 38–38Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Exeter ChiefsW 29–12Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026LeinsterL 21–29Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026La RochelleW 41–24Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026OspreysW 28–24Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026ZebreW 28–12Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026ConnachtL 19–26Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesW 21–14Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026ScarletsL 22–27Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Stade Francais ParisW 26–19Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026MunsterW 28–3Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025SharksW 34–26Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025BullsW 28–7Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2025EdinburghL 17–47Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2025MunsterL 20–38Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
1 Feb 2025Replacement #19Six Nations
No recorded event
17 Jan 2025Exeter ChiefsW 52–24Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2025Leicester TigersL 10–38Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
14 Dec 2024Bordeaux BeglesL 19–40Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
8 Dec 2024Stade ToulousainL 21–61Replacement #19European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2024Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
23 Nov 2024Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2024Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
26 Oct 2024Cardiff BluesL 19–21Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Oct 2024ConnachtW 32–27Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Oct 2024BullsL 21–47Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
28 Sep 2024LionsL 22–35Replacement #19United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Sep 2024Glasgow WarriorsW 20–19Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Apr 2024Clermont AuvergneL 14–53Starter #5European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event