Tom Stewart Rugby Player Profile

Tom Stewart Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Tom Stewart
Ireland logoIreland#2 · hookerActive
Height6' 0"Weight238 lbsAge25
58Stored Appearances
30Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#2
Date of Birth11 January 2001
Height6' 0"
Weight238 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances58
Starts30
Replacements28
Wins4
Draws0
Losses0
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup10500000
United Rugby Championship382200000
Nations Championship1010000
Six Nations1010000
International Test Match2020000
European Rugby Champions Cup6300000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026JapanW 36–20Replacement #16Nations Championship
No recorded event
22 May 2026Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
15 May 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 May 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026WalesW 27–17Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Replacement #16European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025PortugalW 106–7Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025GeorgiaW 34–5Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
16 May 2025Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2025Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event

Articles