Rob Herring Rugby Player Profile

Rob Herring Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Rob Herring
Ulster logoUlster#16 · hookerActive
Height6' 0"Weight233 lbsAge36CountrySouth Africa
44Stored Appearances
30Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#16
Date of Birth27 April 1990
BirthplaceCape Town, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height6' 0"
Weight233 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances44
Starts30
Replacements14
Wins21
Draws0
Losses18
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship27211401300
European Rugby Challenge Cup6550100
European Rugby Champions Cup6420400
Six Nations1000000
International Test Match3000000
Rugby World Cup1000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
15 May 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 22–26Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026OspreysW 28–24Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026ZebreW 28–12Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026ConnachtL 19–26Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Mar 2026EdinburghW 40–19Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesW 21–14Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026ScarletsL 22–27Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Stade Francais ParisW 26–19Replacement #16European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026CheetahsW 28–0Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026MunsterW 28–3Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Racing 92W 61–7Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Benetton TrevisoW 47–13Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025LionsL 31–49Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025SharksW 34–26Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025BullsW 28–7Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2025EdinburghL 17–47Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2025MunsterL 20–38Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025SharksL 19–22Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025LeinsterL 17–41Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Apr 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 31–43Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2025StormersW 38–34Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Mar 2025DragonsW 34–30Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
1 Mar 2025ScarletsW 30–28Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Feb 2025Benetton TrevisoL 19–34Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Jan 2025Exeter ChiefsW 52–24Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
20 Dec 2024MunsterL 19–22Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Dec 2024Bordeaux BeglesL 19–40Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
8 Dec 2024Stade ToulousainL 21–61Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
15 Nov 2024Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event