Joel Sclavi Rugby Player Profile

Joel Sclavi Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Joel Sclavi
Leicester Tigers logoLeicester Tigers#17 · propActive
Height6' 2"Weight306 lbsAge32CountryArgentina
63Stored Appearances
28Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#17
Date of Birth25 June 1994
BirthplaceMar del Plata, Argentina
CountryArgentina
Height6' 2"
Weight306 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances63
Starts28
Replacements35
Wins0
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup9200200
French Top 14311400000
European Rugby Challenge Cup2000000
The Rugby Championship12700000
British and Irish Lions Tour1100000
International Test Match3300000
Rugby World Cup5100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026PauL 17–41Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
14 Jun 2026Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
17 May 2026Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Jan 2026Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025La RochelleL 20–39Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #23French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025ReplacementThe Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #3The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Starter #3The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Starter #3The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025Replacement #18The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
18 May 2025Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Feb 2025Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
15 Feb 2025Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Jan 2025Replacement #23French Top 14
No recorded event
29 Dec 2024Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
30 Nov 2024Replacement #23French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Nov 2024Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2024Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event